New South Wales Election 2019 Legislative Council Nominated Candidates

New South Wales Election 2019 Legislative Council Nominated Candidates

Polling Day 23 March 2019

New South Wales Electoral Commission

Legislative Council Candidates Announced

Victor P Taffa

New South Wales Electoral Commission has released a list of duly nominated candidates for the Legislative Council in the New South Wales Election to be held on Saturday 23 March 2019.

Nominated Candidates And Groups Ballot Paper Order.

Group A – Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

Candidate                                   Party Affiliation or Independent

BANASIAK Mark                             Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

COOKE Brett                                     Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

THOMAS Holli                                  Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

COTRONEO Diane                            Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

NOUJAIM Alain                                Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

MULLIGAN Raymond                      Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

RICHARDS Peter                              Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

SPEARS Daniel                                  Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

SMITH Benjamin                               Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

SINGLE Kirsty                                   Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

LESAGE Jason                                   Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

WOOD Jacqui                                     Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

FARRELL Howard                            Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

ROMANO Karen                               Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

HAWKINS Ray                                 Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

HOWDEN John                                  Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

SHAW Bob                                         Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

COOK David                                      Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

Group B – Socialist Alliance

Candidate                                   Party Affiliation or Independent

EVANS Rachel                                   Socialist Alliance

BOYLE Peter                                     Socialist Alliance

ASHBY Sam                                      Socialist Alliance

CHUTER Andrew                              Socialist Alliance

SANCHEZ Paula                                Socialist Alliance

CRAIG Phil                                        Socialist Alliance

HINMAN Pip                                     Socialist Alliance

BASSI Raul                                        Socialist Alliance

GLEESON Margaret                          Socialist Alliance

McILROY Jim                                    Socialist Alliance

WYNTER Coral                                 Socialist Alliance

DOWDELL-PARKES Zebedee        Socialist Alliance

COBAN Semra                                   Socialist Alliance

RODEN Duncan                                 Socialist Alliance

RYAN-JONES Topia                         Socialist Alliance

McALEAR Joel                                  Socialist Alliance

McGREGOR Nicole                           Socialist Alliance

COLEMAN John                                Socialist Alliance

Group C – Sustainable Australia

Candidate                                   Party Affiliation or Independent

BOURKE William                              Sustainable Australia

KREET Alexander                             Sustainable Australia

YUE Xiaowei                                     Sustainable Australia

BURKE Ann                                      Sustainable Australia

LANDWEHR Torsten                        Sustainable Australia

GOLDIE Jenny                                   Sustainable Australia

LUI Wing In (Catherine)                    Sustainable Australia

MORELLI Bradd                               Sustainable Australia

NOONAN Alison                               Sustainable Australia

GRZIC Warren                                   Sustainable Australia

O’ROURKE Chris                              Sustainable Australia

ALDEN John                                      Sustainable Australia

BRUNNER Ashley                            Sustainable Australia

COTTEE Mike                                    Sustainable Australia

WAIGHT Kerry                                  Sustainable Australia

REID Peter                                         Sustainable Australia

GREEN Jill                                         Sustainable Australia

WILDER Michael                               Sustainable Australia

KERRISON Anthea                           Sustainable Australia

MAGNUSSON Alan                          Sustainable Australia

WINTER Dean                                   Sustainable Australia

Group D – The Greens

Candidate                                   Party Affiliation or Independent

SHOEBRIDGE David                     The Greens

BOYD Abigail                                    The Greens

WALKER Dawn                                The Greens

KANAK Dominic                               The Greens

SCOTT Jane                                       The Greens

KIAT Tom                                          The Greens

TAN Monica                                       The Greens

HICKEY Tony                                   The Greens

MIDDLEBROOK Shaun                   The Greens

IHLEIN Louise                                   The Greens

ROSS Vicki                                        The Greens

VEITCH Philipa                                 The Greens

ADAMS Tony                                    The Greens

STEER Louise                                    The Greens

PORTEOUS Rochelle                        The Greens

HESSE Colin                                      The Greens

CHIA Roz                                           The Greens

SAVILLE Lynne                                The Greens

BLAKEY Cath                                   The Greens

JONES Adrian                                    The Greens

CLARK Philippa                                The Greens

Group E – Animal Justice Party

Candidate                                     Party Affiliation or Independent

HURST Emma                                    Animal Justice Party

POLLARD Angela                             Animal Justice Party

POINTING Gregory                           Animal Justice Party

JONES Petra                                       Animal Justice Party

GROSS Leon                                      Animal Justice Party

HOSKING Karl                                  Animal Justice Party

WARD Charlotte                                Animal Justice Party

UNDERWOOD Ian                           Animal Justice Party

COSTELLO Kathleen                        Animal Justice Party

MCGRATH Bryan                             Animal Justice Party

COSTELLO Benjamin                       Animal Justice Party

WHALLEY Jason                              Animal Justice Party

BRIGGS Susanne                               Animal Justice Party

ATWELL David                                 Animal Justice Party

EYRE Temple                                     Animal Justice Party

SUMMERSON Timothy                    Animal Justice Party

BELLENGER Carol                           Animal Justice Party

MOSES Christopher                           Animal Justice Party

WATERS William                              Animal Justice Party

Group F – Advance

Candidate                                 Party Affiliation or Independent

BROWN Raymond                             Advance

CHANDLER Ian                                Advance

CLEMENTS Trisha                            Advance

CRANFIELD Kevin                          Advance

VAN JOUR Luke                               Advance

ROWSTON Trina                               Advance

CRAIG Geoffrey                                Advance

COSTIGAN Simon                            Advance

EMRICH Eva                                     Advance

MARCHANT Joel                              Advance

O’DONNELL Michael                       Advance

BROWN Leslea                                  Advance

CARRUTHERS Benjamin                 Advance

WALTER David                                Advance

BOLAND Helen                                 Advance

Group G

Candidate                              Party Affiliation or Independent

OSBORNE Chris                               

STACEY Warwick                            

KYRIACOU Ikaros                           

DUCKER Helen                                

KOLIADIS Kyriakos                        

CHAFFEY Margaret                         

GERANTONIS Paul                         

CAMPBELL Steven                          

FITZPATRICK Frank                       

TZEMOPOULOS John                     

PATRECH Christine                         

DEMAS Andrew                               

SMITH Neil                                       

AGNEW Nick                                   

OSBORNE Mark                               

SNELL John                                      

Group H

Candidate                                  Party Affiliation or Independent

MONAGHAN Anthony                    

MONAGHAN Sharni                        

Group I – Flux

Candidate                               Party Affiliation or Independent

KAYE Max                                         Flux

RUSHTON Ben                                  Flux

GAVRIEL Jason                                Flux

SOLTANI Mansour                            Flux

GREENUP Shane                               Flux

CROSSING Kipling                           Flux

BALLINGALL Ben                           Flux

PAYNE Jessica                                   Flux

JARVIS Liam                                     Flux

ROSS-HOPKINS Adam                    Flux

SESSELMANN Thomas                    Flux

HANNA Jesse                                    Flux

MAY Christopher                               Flux

DEARING Jordon                              Flux

GUERRERA Adrian                          Flux

Group J – Labor / Country Labor

Candidate                                Party Affiliation or Independent

MORIARTY Tara                              Country Labor

SHARPE Penny                                  Labor

DONNELLY Greg                             Labor

D’ADAM Anthony                            Labor

MOOKHEY Daniel                            Labor

PRIMROSE Peter                               Labor

BUTTIGIEG Mark                             Labor

SIBRAA Julie                                     Labor

MIRAN Michelle                                Country Labor

VO Tri                                                 Labor

SITOU Sally                                       Labor

SHEAHAN Charlie                            Country Labor

CHANDRALA Aruna                        Labor

SEKFY Paul                                       Country Labor

KIM Peter                                           Labor

FAROOQUI Sabrin                            Labor

SEWELL Sharon                                Country Labor

KEENAN Vanessa                             Country Labor

MARTIN Ann                                    Labor

WELLER Kim                                    Country Labor

WARD Pamela                                   Labor

Group K – Liberal / The Nationals

Candidate                                Party Affiliation or Independent

CUSACK Catherine                           Liberal

BLAIR Niall                                       The Nationals

TUDEHOPE Damien                         Liberal

MARTIN Taylor                                 Liberal

MITCHELL Sarah                              The Nationals

WARD Natalie                                   Liberal

MACLAREN-JONES Natasha          Liberal

FANG Wes                                         The Nationals

PHELPS Peter                                    Liberal

AKHURST Alan                                Liberal

de GUNST Steven                              The Nationals

SINHA Pallavi                                    Liberal

DALEY Pat                                        Liberal

LEE Amy                                            Liberal

CHANTER John                                 The Nationals

Group L

Candidate                                  Party Affiliation or Independent

BUCKINGHAM Jeremy                   

QUINCE David                                 

MACALLISTER Jane                       

WATTS John                                     

McKENZIE Michele                         

WILSON Melinda                             

BAYLIS Janelle                                 

WILLS Pete                                       

SHAW Craig                                      

WINSLOW Chris                              

LEWIS Antony                                  

HUTTON Mark                                 

BECK Lorraine                                  

KENNEDY Eve-Lyn                        

DARLEY-JONES Patrick                 

Group M – Australian Conservatives (NSW)

Candidate                                 Party Affiliation or Independent

WALSH Greg                                     Australian Conservatives (NSW)

IRAWAN Ben                                    Australian Conservatives (NSW)

GRIGG Colin                                     Australian Conservatives (NSW)

ELLIOTT Robert                                Australian Conservatives (NSW)

HIBBERT Sonia                                 Australian Conservatives (NSW)

CAIRNS Tim                                      Australian Conservatives (NSW)

LEE Eric                                             Australian Conservatives (NSW)

BINNS Aaron                                     Australian Conservatives (NSW)

DE VRIES Daniel                               Australian Conservatives (NSW)

SAMRANI Samantha                         Australian Conservatives (NSW)

VINCENT Sally-Anne                       Australian Conservatives (NSW)

PALMER Igor                                    Australian Conservatives (NSW)

SARDAR Cheryl                                Australian Conservatives (NSW)

RIBEIRO Miguel                               Australian Conservatives (NSW)

WIDJAJA Hengki                              Australian Conservatives (NSW)

VINCENT Allan                                 Australian Conservatives (NSW)

McLEAN Lachlan                              Australian Conservatives (NSW)

Group N – Keep Sydney Open

Candidate                                 Party Affiliation or Independent

KOH Tyson                                        Keep Sydney Open

MILLER Jess                                      Keep Sydney Open

MATHESON Jesse                             Keep Sydney Open

McNAMEE Daniel                             Keep Sydney Open

LEVETT Tori                                     Keep Sydney Open

FRENCH Wendell                              Keep Sydney Open

NICOL Emily                                     Keep Sydney Open

YIANNOUKAS Stavros                    Keep Sydney Open

BECKER Max                                    Keep Sydney Open

SMITH Jordan                                    Keep Sydney Open

SIMS Allison                                      Keep Sydney Open

ESTEBAN Bianca                              Keep Sydney Open

GYORY Stephan                                Keep Sydney Open

MAHER Eoin                                     Keep Sydney Open

WHITE Matthew                                Keep Sydney Open

FERRER Hugo                                   Keep Sydney Open

HEATHWOOD James                       Keep Sydney Open

GREEN Katie                                     Keep Sydney Open

THAI-HAYNES Wei                         Keep Sydney Open

PARMETER Louisa                           Keep Sydney Open

WALKER-CATCHPOLE Brian        Keep Sydney Open

Group O – Liberal Democrats

Candidate                                    Party Affiliation or Independent

LEYONHJELM David                       Liberal Democrats

SPENDER Duncan                             Liberal Democrats

NEVILLE Codie                                Liberal Democrats

HOWS Andrew                                  Liberal Democrats

RUNGE Peter                                     Liberal Democrats

NICKOLS Robert                              Liberal Democrats

RIOS Charles                                      Liberal Democrats

DE LIMA Joaquim                             Liberal Democrats

ZAHRA Luke                                     Liberal Democrats

MEAD Clinton                                   Liberal Democrats

LOVE Dax                                          Liberal Democrats

CHEN Charlie                                     Liberal Democrats

BRON Alan                                        Liberal Democrats

KLAUZNER James                            Liberal Democrats

PIRIE James                                       Liberal Democrats

DUNCAN Samuel                              Liberal Democrats

FRANCIS Keith                                 Liberal Democrats

Group P – Voluntary Euthanasia Party

Candidate                                  Party Affiliation or Independent

HIGSON Shayne                                Voluntary Euthanasia Party

DITCHFIELD Luke                           Voluntary Euthanasia Party

HACKETT Penelope                          Voluntary Euthanasia Party

HANLEY Julie                                   Voluntary Euthanasia Party

NEWMAN David                               Voluntary Euthanasia Party

EDWARDS Jessica                            Voluntary Euthanasia Party

PIEPER David                                    Voluntary Euthanasia Party

EDWARDS Jan                                  Voluntary Euthanasia Party

POTOCNIK Sharon                           Voluntary Euthanasia Party

WINNING Bill                                   Voluntary Euthanasia Party

LANGHAM Jo                                   Voluntary Euthanasia Party

BEAUMONT OWLES Brian             Voluntary Euthanasia Party

KILPATRICK Kym                           Voluntary Euthanasia Party

DALEY Judith                                   Voluntary Euthanasia Party

STEEP Sandi                                      Voluntary Euthanasia Party

SCHILLING Kath                              Voluntary Euthanasia Party

Group Q – Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

Candidate                                    Party Affiliation or Independent

GREEN Paul                                       Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

WRIGHT Aaron                                 Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

TAOUK SLEIMAN Lara                   Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

CLIFFORD Ross                                Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

CUBIS Luke                                       Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

BURTON Matthew                            Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

SMITH Beth                                       Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

YOUNG Graeme                                Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

OOSTERBEEK Kiah                         Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

MIRZA Benjamin                               Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

CLARKE Helen                                 Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

KADWELL Lesley                             Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

PIPER Tania                                       Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

BANKS Peter                                     Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

GREEN Michelle                                Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

ARGAET Anne                                  Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

CLARKE Gregory                              Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

COAN Cecille                                     Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

KNOX Charles                                   Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

Group R – The Small Business Party

Candidate                                   Party Affiliation or Independent

VITHOULKAS Angela                      The Small Business Party

GEREIGE John                                  The Small Business Party

COLEMAN Dianne                            The Small Business Party

ADAMSON Gary                               The Small Business Party

FINCH Harrison                                 The Small Business Party

WYNYARD Paula                             The Small Business Party

NGUYEN Hoai                                  The Small Business Party

PREKETES Helen                              The Small Business Party

TSOLAKIS James                              The Small Business Party

VITHOULKAS Constentine              The Small Business Party

CAMPBELL Julia                              The Small Business Party

PAMPLIN Jillian                                The Small Business Party

NICKISSON Brett                             The Small Business Party

FOGARTY Rhaad                              The Small Business Party

MATTHEWS Todd                            The Small Business Party

STEVIS Tony                                     The Small Business Party

COULTER Tatiana                             The Small Business Party

DOUSKOU Frank                              The Small Business Party

Group S

Candidate                                 Party Affiliation or Independent

JANSSON James                               

LEONG Andrea                                

SLAVICH Eve                                  

CLARKE Brendan                            

CONSTANTINESCU Liviu             

MANICKAM Saritha                        

MORELLO Majella                           

OBERG James                                   

MAROSKE Michael                          

ZENG Raymond                                

POWELL Daniel                               

PFISTER Markus                               

HAMMOND Aaron                          

WIGHAM Michael                            

FINNO Robyn                                   

PAGE Nathan                                    

CHRISTIAENS Jay                          

Group T – Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

Candidate                                 Party Affiliation or Independent

LATHAM Mark                                 Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

ROBERTS Rod                                  Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

JACKSON Mick                                 Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

KAYES Janet                                     Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

ROSS Jason                                        Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

BOURNE Bob                                    Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

ROBERTS Lynette                             Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

SAKER Vicki                                     Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

SAKER Adrian                                   Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

BOGARD Greville                             Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

REES Peter                                         Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

ROBERTS Cameron                           Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

OTTLEY Damian                               Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

OLLIVER Brian                                 Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

ROBERTS Quenten                           Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

COX Margaret                                    Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

COX John                                           Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

Ungrouped

Candidate                                  Party Affiliation or Independent

EDWARDS Tony                               Independent

ROBERTSON Ellie                            Independent

BRETT John                                       Independent

BOGAN Ron                                      Independent

HUNTER John                                   Independent

HUTCHINSON Bryn                         Independent

LIM Danny                                         Independent

BROKMAN Andre                            Independent