Western Victoria Region State Election 2018 Candidates Announced

Western Victoria Region State Election 2018 Candidates Announced

Polling Day 24 November 2018

Victoria Electoral Commission

Western Victoria Region Voters Have Their Say

Victor P Taffa

Victoria Electoral Commission has released a list of duly nominated candidates for the Legislative Council Western Victoria Region in the Victoria State Election to be held on Saturday 24 November 2018.

Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Draw Order

Candidate                              Party Affiliation Or Independent

Group A

NUGENT, Katrina                  Voluntary Euthanasia Party (Victoria)

BERENYI, John                     Voluntary Euthanasia Party (Victoria)

Group B

McARTHUR, Beverley          Liberal

MORRIS, Joshua                    Liberal

ARMSTRONG, Jo                 The Nationals

LOWE, Jennifer                      Liberal

BLACK, Andrew                   The Nationals

Group C

BELL, Michael                       Fiona Patten’s Reason Party

HASTIE, Liam James             Fiona Patten’s Reason Party

Group D

COLLINS, Geoff                   Shooters, Fishers & Farmers VIC

STANDEN, Graeme               Shooters, Fishers & Farmers VIC

Group E

CROKER, Nicholas Ian         Transport Matters

RACO, Francesco Antonio     Transport Matters

Group F

GRIMLEY, Stuart James        Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party

TEDESCO, Michelle              Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party

Group G

MEDDICK, Andy                  Animal Justice Party

GAMBLE, Jen                        Animal Justice Party

Group H

CHRISTIE, Lachlan               Liberal Democrats

ROBSON, Paul                       Liberal Democrats

Group I

GOODEN, Tim                       Victorian Socialists

ISKRA, Nada                         Victorian Socialists

Group J

DAVIES, Lloyd                     Australian Greens

CAMERON, Judy                  Australian Greens

MEWETT, Peter                     Australian Greens

JEFFERSON, David              Australian Greens

BALDACCHINO, Judith       Australian Greens

Group K

LJAVROSKA, Sonja             Health Australia Party

THOREN, Kayleen                 Health Australia Party

Group L

PULFORD, Jaala                    Australian Labor Party

TIERNEY, Gayle                   Australian Labor Party

WIGHT, Dylan James             Australian Labor Party

O’DAL, Lorraine                    Australian Labor Party

GARTLAND, Bernard           Australian Labor Party

Group M

PRELORENZO, Anthony     Aussie Battler Party

MITCHELL, Mark                 Aussie Battler Party

Group N

BEAUMONT, Frances           Labour DLP

SCHULTINK, Christian         Labour DLP

Group O

NICHOLLS, Kenneth            Australian Liberty Alliance

MACDONALD, Daniel         Australian Liberty Alliance

Group P

PASCOE, Robert                    Sustainable Australia

LYNCH, Christopher             Sustainable Australia

Group Q

HUDSON, Sally                     Hudson 4 NV

WRIGHT, Mark                      Hudson 4 NV

Group R

DI BIASE, Costa                    Australian Country Party

BUCHHOLZ, John                Australian Country Party

Ungrouped

PONGRACIC, Karl Jozef