Western Victoria Region First Preference Votes 2014 Election

Western Victoria Region First Preference Votes 2014 Election

Polling Day Saturday 29 November 2014

Victoria Electoral Commission

Victoria State Election 2014: Western Victoria Region First Preference Votes

Victor P Taffa

Victoria State Election 2014: Western Victoria Region First Preference Votes

5 Candidates are to be elected from Western Victoria Region.

 

Primary Votes

Total Enrolment as at close of rolls: 477,829
Formal Votes:253,318
Informal Votes:10,642 (4.03% of the total votes)
Total Votes:263,960 (55.24% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls)

Primary First Preference Votes

GroupAbove the lineBelow the lineTotal votes counted% of formal vote countedIndicative Quota
APALMER UNITED PARTY6,1644626,6262.62%0.16
BFAMILY FIRST4,3685034,8711.92%0.12
CAUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY7551899440.37%0.02
DVOICE FOR THE WEST6001027020.28%0.02
EAUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE2,1652832,4480.97%0.06
FRISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY7271348610.34%0.02
GSEX PARTY5,5625586,1202.42%0.14
HAUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS1,7723462,1180.84%0.05
IPEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS8581249820.39%0.02
JLIBERAL/THE NATIONALS91,8062,34794,15337.17%2.23
KANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY3,8873484,2351.67%0.10
LLIBERAL DEMOCRATS5,5961355,7312.26%0.14
MSHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA5,5183545,8722.32%0.14
NAUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY83,4302,76686,19634.03%2.04
OAUSTRALIAN GREENS20,4173,50823,9259.44%0.57
PDEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)3,9382264,1641.64%0.10
QVOTE 1 LOCAL JOBS2,9133923,3051.30%0.08
MANNION, Gary065650.03%

 

Count Not Final