Western Metropolitan Region Victoria State Election 2018 Candidates Announced

Western Metropolitan Region Victoria State Election 2018 Candidates Announced

Polling Day 24 November 2018

Victoria Electoral Commission

Western Metropolitan Region Voters Have Their Say

Victor P Taffa

Victoria Electoral Commission has released a list of duly nominated candidates for the Legislative Council Western Metropolitan Region in the Victoria State Election to be held on Saturday 24 November 2018.

Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Draw Order

Candidate                                          Party Affiliation Or Independent

Group A

CUMMING, Catherine Rebecca        Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party

CUMMING, Daniel Henry                 Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party

Group B

BEECH, Terri                                     Animal Justice Party

LEUNG, Karina                                  Animal Justice Party

Group C

WEBB, Hayley                                   Hudson 4 NV

ECKEL, Casey                                   Hudson 4 NV

Group D

COHEN, Francine                              Australian Liberty Alliance

FRANKLIN, Terri                              Australian Liberty Alliance

Group E

JORQUERA, Jorge                            Victorian Socialists

CHARLES, Andrew                          Victorian Socialists

Group F

O’NEILL, Stuart                                Aussie Battler Party

KEARNS, Ian James                          Aussie Battler Party

Group G

FINN, Bernie                                      Liberal

GOURISETTY, Dinesh                      Liberal

DEEMING, Moira                              Liberal

WOOD, David                                    Liberal

Di NOIA, Nathan                               Liberal

Group H

CARUSO, Benito                               Australian Country Party

LEEN, Tony                                        Australian Country Party

Group I

KARLOVSKY, Adam                       Liberal Democrats

THOMPSON, Mark                        Liberal Democrats

REEVES, Christopher                     Liberal Democrats

Group J

BOTHA, Chris                                    Fiona Patten’s Reason Party

TWIDALE, Jamie                               Fiona Patten’s Reason Party

Group K

DOENSEN, Allan                              Sustainable Australia

BELCHER, Richard                           Sustainable Australia

Group L

RIGG, Wayne                                     Shooters, Fishers & Farmers VIC

ASHBY, Geoff                                   Shooters, Fishers & Farmers VIC

Group M

JENKINSON, Briony                         Health Australia Party

GLENN, Deanne                                Health Australia Party

Group N

BECKWITH, Joan B.                         Voluntary Euthanasia Party (Victoria)

SIMS, Nia R.                                      Voluntary Euthanasia Party (Victoria)

Group O

LOWINGER, Daniel                          Transport Matters

ABDELNOUR, Ramy                       Transport Matters

Group P

VILLAGONZALO, Walter                Labour DLP

ROYAL, Mark Thomas                      Labour DLP

Group Q

TRUONG, Huong                              Australian Greens

THOMAS, Bernadette                       Australian Greens

CASH, Emely                                     Australian Greens

PEREYRA, Elena                               Australian Greens

CHESSELLS-BEEBY, Annie           Australian Greens

Group R

MELHEM, Cesar                                Australian Labor Party

STITT, Ingrid                                     Australian Labor Party

VAGHELA, Kaushaliya Virjibhai      Australian Labor Party

PSAILA, Kirsten                                Australian Labor Party

PERSSE, Louise                                 Australian Labor Party

Ungrouped

MAJDLIK, Kathy                             

GRIMA, Diana