Southern Metropolitan Region Victoria State Election 2018 Candidates Announced

Southern Metropolitan Region Victoria State Election 2018 Candidates Announced

Polling Day 24 November 2018

Victoria Electoral Commission

Southern Metropolitan Region Voters Have Their Say

Victor P Taffa

Victoria Electoral Commission has released a list of duly nominated candidates for the Legislative Council Southern Metropolitan Region in the Victoria State Election to be held on Saturday 24 November 2018.

Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Draw Order

Candidate                                          Party Affiliation Or Independent

Group A

DAVIS, David                                     Liberal

CROZIER, Georgie                            Liberal

FITZHERBERT, Margaret                Liberal

MacRIDES, Gavan                             Liberal

YANG, Miaosheng                             Liberal

Group B

LEWIS, Catheryn                               Victorian Socialists

MITCHELL, Ivan                               Victorian Socialists

Group C

YEMINI, Avi                                     Australian Liberty Alliance

JONES, Kaylah                                   Australian Liberty Alliance

Group D

MOORE, Ben                                     Health Australia Party

CERECER, Cindy                              Health Australia Party

Group E

HILLARD, Mark                                Aussie Battler Party

WAIN, Stacey                                    Aussie Battler Party

Group F

PENNICUIK, Sue                              Australia Greens

JAMES, Earl                                       Australia Greens

READ, Rose                                       Australia Greens

FORSTER, Duncan                            Australia Greens

BENNETT, James                              Australia Greens

Group G

MORRIS, Jane E.                               Voluntary Euthanasia Party (Victoria)

RYAN, Imelda T.                               Voluntary Euthanasia Party (Victoria)

Group H

BOURMAN, Nicole                           Shooters, Fishers & Farmers VIC

LINDFORS-BESWICK, Ryan          Shooters, Fishers & Farmers VIC

Group I

PERRIAM, Matthew                          Hudson 4 NV

PERRIAM, Grace                               Hudson 4 NV

Group J

DALIDAKIS, Philip                           Australian Labor Party

TAYLOR, Nina                                  Australian Labor Party

ARMSTRONG, Judith                       Australian Labor Party

KENDALL, Graeme                          Australian Labor Party

BELLOTE, Danny                              Australian Labor Party

Group K

VAN DER HORST, Joel                    Labour DLP

De SUMMA, Lucia                            Labour DLP

Group L

HAYES, Clifford                               Sustainable Australia

HOUGHTON, Cathryn                      Sustainable Australia

Group M

MELLON-ROBERTSON, Jill           Fiona Patten’s Reason Party

MUNDAY, Edmund                          Fiona Patten’s Reason Party

Group N

NICHOLLS, Nikki                             Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party

DOIDGE, Julie                                   Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party

Group O

SCHULTZ, Ben                                  Animal Justice Party

McROSTIE, Fiona                              Animal Justice Party

Group P

KENNEDY, Robert                           Liberal Democrats

O’SULLIVAN, Kirsty                       Liberal Democrats

Group Q

GUEST, Kim                                      Transport Matters

MUHAMMAD, Saeed                       Transport Matters

Group R

CLOW, Nicola                                    Australian Country Party

ARMSTRONG, Michele Mary          Australian Country Party