Northern Victoria Region First Preference Votes

Northern Victoria Region First Preference Votes

Polling Day Saturday 29 November 2014

Victoria Electoral Commission

Victoria State Election 2014: Northern Victoria Region First Preference Vote

Victor P Taffa

5 Candidates are to be elected from Northern Victoria Region.

 

Primary Votes

Total Enrolment as at close of rolls: 479,694
Formal Votes:272,368
Informal Votes:10,257 (3.63% of the total votes)
Total Votes:282,625 (58.92% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls)

Primary First Preference Votes

GroupAbove the lineBelow the lineTotal votes counted% of formal vote countedIndicative Quota
ADEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)10,58167911,2604.13%0.25
BPALMER UNITED PARTY7,38247878602.89%0.17
CSEX PARTY7,8678888,7553.21%0.19
DSHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA8,5457459,2903.41%0.20
EFAMILY FIRST6,7967097,5052.76%0.17
FAUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY9882471,2350.45%0.03
GANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY4,2334224,6551.71%0.10
HAUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE6,7535897,3422.70%0.16
ILIBERAL/THE NATIONALS109,7523,151112,90341.45%2.49
JAUSTRALIAN GREENS17,3424,31621,6587.95%0.48
KPEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS7111348450.31%0.02
LLIBERAL DEMOCRATS5,8151655,9802.20%0.13
MRISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY1,5372771,8140.67%0.04
NAUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY68,5932,67371,26626.17%1.57

 

Count Not Final