Nominated Candidates For Western Australia Senate Seats 2019

Nominated Candidates For Western Australia Senate Seats 2019

Federal Election Polling Day Saturday 18 May 2019

Australian Electoral Commission

Western Australia Voters Have Their Say

Victor P Taffa

Australian Electoral Commission has released duly nominated candidates for Western Australia Senate seats at the Federal Election to be held on Saturday 18 May 2019.

Candidates And Groups Listed In Ballot Paper Order

Group                                                 Party or Independent

Candidate

A                                                         Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

GEORGIOU, Peter                            

SUTER, Martin Graham                    

B                                 Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party

WILYMAN, Judy                             

KINSELLA, Michelle                       

C                                                         Liberal

REYNOLDS, Linda                          

BROCKMAN, Slade                         

O’SULLIVAN, Matt                         

BOTHA, Trischa                                

D                                                         The Greens (WA)

STEELE-JOHN, Jordon                    

WATSON, Giz                                  

LONSDALE, Heather                       

KHADKA, Bhuwan                          

van GROOTEL, Jacqueline               

CAHILL, Jordan Louise                    

E                                                         Fraser Anning’s Conservative National Party

ARCHIBALD, David                       

CAMPBELL, Meredith Melinda       

F                                                          Pirate Party

MYERS, Clive                                   

de ABEL, Paul                                   

G                                 Australian Labor Party

DODSON, Patrick                             

PRATT, Louise                                  

HERBERT, Alana                             

FRENCH, Thomas                             

GHOSH, Varun                                 

VAUGHAN, Alison                          

H                                                         Western Australia Party

MATHESON, Julie                            

FREILICH, David John                    

THOMPSON, Bruce                          

NORRIS, Ron                                   

BRADLEY, Rod                               

I                                                           United Australia Party

McDONALD, James                         

SEWELL, Russell                              

HARDWICK, Patrick John               

J                                                          Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party

LETHBRIDGE, Nick                        

RAYNER, Mark                                

K                                                         Australian Christians

JOUBERT, Ellen                               

YOUNG, Trevor                                

L                                                         Animal Justice Party

LOVE, Katrina                                  

HENRY, Courtney                            

M                                                        Australian Conservatives

CRABTREE, Jonathan                      

CASTIEAU, Peter                             

BRAZIER, Matt                                

N                                                         Liberal Democrats

GRAY, John Patrick                          

Du PREEZ, Wesley Jerome               

O                                                         Citizens Electoral Council

ROBINSON, Jean                             

MASON, Barry                                  

P                                                          Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

OSTLE, Stuart William                      

LEAN, Ronald                                   

Q                                                         Socialist Alliance

HARLEY, Petrina                             

SALMON, Alex                                

R                                                         The Great Australian Party

CULLETON, Rodney Norman         

GLEW, Wayne Kenneth                   

S                                                          Yellow Vest Australia

ROBINSON, Debbie                         

GORMAN, Catherine                        

T                                                         Health Australia Party

CRAIES, Teddy                                

WALLIS, Emily                                

U                                                         The Nationals

FARDELL, Nick                               

BLAKE, Siobhan                               

KINGSTON, Louise                          

V                                                         Sustainable Australia

BARTLETT, Yasmin Maree             

SCOTT, Colin Robert                        

W                                                        VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy!

TAAFFE, Melissa                              

TREASURE, Leo                              

Ungrouped                                        

PEGRUM, Valentine-Clive                Independent

MULLINGS, Ben                               The Australian Mental Health Party

HUTCHINSON, Glenn                      Independent

JONES, Murray Victor                       Independent

CAREW-HOPKINS, Brian                Independent