Nominated Candidates For Tasmania Senate Seats 2019

Nominated Candidates For Tasmania Senate Seats 2019

Federal Election Polling Day Saturday 18 May 2019

Australian Electoral Commission

Tasmania Voters Have Their Say

Victor P Taffa

Australian Electoral Commission has released duly nominated candidates for Tasmania Senate seats at the Federal Election to be held on Saturday 18 May 2019.

Candidates And Groups Listed In Ballot Paper Order

Group                                                 Party or Independent

Candidate

A                                                         Australian Conservatives

STRINGER, Justin                            

FRAME, Nigel                                   

B                                                         The Nationals

MARTIN, Steve                                

HILDITCH, Wendy                          

C                                                         Sustainable Australia

DUDLEY, Todd William                  

MACLAY, Christopher Brian           

D                                                         The Greens

McKIM, Nick                                    

HUTCHINSON, Helen                     

MARSH, Simone                               

E                                                         Liberal

COLBECK, Richard                         

CHANDLER, Claire                         

DENISON, Tanya                             

F                                                          Animal Justice Party

BEVIS, Karen Louise                        

TURNER, Isobel Bertoz                    

G                                                         Citizens Electoral Council

WILLIAMS, Ray                              

KUCINA, Steve                                

H                                                         Liberal Democrats

MEAD, Clinton                                 

RABEY, Matthew                             

I                                                           Australian Labor Party

BROWN, Carol                                 

BILYK, Catryna                                

SHORT, John                                     

SINGH, Lisa                                      

ROBERTS, Wayne                            

FLANAGAN, Robert                        

J                                                          Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

STEPHEN, Matthew                         

LAMBERT, Adam                            

K                                                         Fraser Anning’s Conservative National Party

JONES, Michael                                

FALZON, Frank                                

L                                                         Jacqui Lambie Network

LAMBIE, Jacqui                                

WILLIAMS, Glynn                           

REYNOLDS, Chris                           

M                                                        Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party

INFORMAL, Alfred                         

OWEN, Matt                                     

N                                                         United Australia Party

MORGAN, Kevin                             

WILLIAMS, David                           

GUNNIS, Craig                                 

O                                                        

GARLAND, Craig                            

DUNCAN, Mark                               

P                                                          Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

BYFIELD, Rebecca Anthea              

SWANSON, Kim                              

Ungrouped                                        

BECK, Greg                                       Australian Better Families

MAV, Steve                                        Independent

FLANNERY, Francis                         Independent

STREET, Karen                                  Love Australia or Leave