New South Wales Election 2019 Legislative Council Declared Results

New South Wales Election 2019 Legislative Council Declared Results

Polling Day 23 March 2019

New South Wales Electoral Commission

Legislative Council Results Declared

Victor P Taffa

New South Wales Electoral Commission has declared Votes polled for the Legislative Council in the New South Wales State Election held on Saturday 23 March 2019.

Nominated Candidates And Groups In Ballot Paper Order.

 

Candidates In Ballot OrderRepresentationCandidate VotesTotal Votes %Number Of Quotas
     
Group AShooter Fishers And Farmers237,6245.34%1.1745
BANASIAK Mark 5,180  
COOKE Brett 637  
THOMAS Holli 408  
COTRONEO Diane 220  
NOUJAIM Alain 172  
MULLIGAN Raymond 248  
RICHARDS Peter 290  
SPEARS Daniel 233  
SMITH Benjamin 230  
SINGLE Kirsty 246  
LESAGE Jason 73  
WOOD Jacqui 136  
FARRELL Howard 107  
ROMANO Karen 78  
HAWKINS Ray 101  
HOWDEN John 62  
SHAW Bob 131  
COOK David 301  
Group A Total 246,4775.54%1.2182
     
Group BSocialist Alliance12,9340.29%0.0639
EVANS Rachel 820  
BOYLE Peter 69  
ASHBY Sam 57  
CHUTER Andrew 28  
SANCHEZ Paula 36  
CRAIG Phil 32  
HINMAN Pip 36  
BASSI Raul 26  
GLEESON Margaret 18  
McILROY Jim 13  
WYNTER Coral 12  
DOWDELL-PARKES Zebedee 14  
COBAN Semra 11  
RODEN Duncan 4  
RYAN-JONES Topia 6  
McALEAR Joel 6  
McGREGOR Nicole 24  
COLEMAN John 48  
Group B Total 14,1940.32%0.0702
     
Group CSustainable Australia62,3371.40%0.3081
BOURKE William 1,740  
KREET Alexander 95  
YUE Xiaowei 130  
BURKE Ann 159  
LANDWEHR Torsten 35  
GOLDIE Jenny 103  
LUI Wing In (Catherine) 65  
MORELLI Bradd 31  
NOONAN Alison 44  
GRZIC Warren 20  
O’ROURKE Chris 50  
ALDEN John 18  
BRUNNER Ashley 23  
COTTEE Mike 18  
WAIGHT Kerry 16  
REID Peter 28  
GREEN Jill 60  
WILDER Michael 13  
KERRISON Anthea 25  
MAGNUSSON Alan 8  
WINTER Dean 84  
Group C  Total 65,1021.46%0.3218
     
Group DThe Greens416,2669.35%2.0574
SHOEBRIDGE David 11,421  
BOYD Abigail 1,531  
WALKER Dawn 824  
KANAK Dominic 203  
SCOTT Jane 360  
KIAT Tom 147  
TAN Monica 362  
HICKEY Tony 120  
MIDDLEBROOK Shaun 101  
IHLEIN Louise 110  
ROSS Vicki 118  
VEITCH Philipa 86  
ADAMS Tony 130  
STEER Louise 90  
PORTEOUS Rochelle 121  
HESSE Colin 51  
CHIA Roz 61  
SAVILLE Lynne 62  
BLAKEY Cath 142  
JONES Adrian 47  
CLARK Philippa 646  
Group D Total 432,9999.73%2.1401
     
Group E Animal Justice Party83,6651.88%0.4135
HURST Emma 2,227  
POLLARD Angela 143  
POINTING Gregory 68  
JONES Petra 72  
GROSS Leon 29  
HOSKING Karl 38  
WARD Charlotte 51  
UNDERWOOD Ian 43  
COSTELLO Kathleen 73  
MCGRATH Bryan 30  
COSTELLO Benjamin 40  
WHALLEY Jason 29  
BRIGGS Susanne 39  
ATWELL David 18  
EYRE Temple 19  
SUMMERSON Timothy 11  
BELLENGER Carol 28  
MOSES Christopher 32  
WATERS William 58  
Group E Total 86,7131.95%0.4286
     
Group FAdvance3,7030.08%0.0183
BROWN Raymond 100  
CHANDLER Ian 27  
CLEMENTS Trisha 13  
CRANFIELD Kevin 10  
VAN JOUR Luke 6  
ROWSTON Trina 4  
CRAIG Geoffrey 10  
COSTIGAN Simon 17  
EMRICH Eva 5  
MARCHANT Joel 4  
O’DONNELL Michael 11  
BROWN Leslea 4  
CARRUTHERS Benjamin 3  
WALTER David 1  
BOLAND Helen 10  
Group F Total 3,9280.09%0.0194
     
Group G 6,1740.14%0.0305
OSBORNE Chris 167  
STACEY Warwick 14  
KYRIACOU Ikaros 20  
DUCKER Helen 22  
KOLIADIS Kyriakos 15  
CHAFFEY Margaret 18  
GERANTONIS Paul 8  
CAMPBELL Steven 16  
FITZPATRICK Frank 8  
TZEMOPOULOS John 10  
PATRECH Christine 8  
DEMAS Andrew 17  
SMITH Neil 11  
AGNEW Nick 5  
OSBORNE Mark 8  
SNELL John 22  
Group G Total 6,5436,5436,543
     
Group H    
MONAGHAN Anthony 241  
MONAGHAN Sharni 81  
Group H Total 3220.01%0.0016
     
Group I Flux15,4730.35%0.0765
KAYE Max 400  
RUSHTON Ben 27  
GAVRIEL Jason 27  
SOLTANI Mansour 19  
GREENUP Shane 24  
CROSSING Kipling 36  
BALLINGALL Ben 9  
PAYNE Jessica 45  
JARVIS Liam 40  
ROSS-HOPKINS Adam 28  
SESSELMANN Thomas 21  
HANNA Jesse 14  
MAY Christopher 4  
DEARING Jordon 6  
GUERRERA Adrian 39  
Group I Total 16,2120.36%0.0801
     
Group J Labor / Country Labor1,296,76829.13%6.4093
MORIARTY TaraCountry Labor11,847  
SHARPE PennyLabor4,438  
DONNELLY GregLabor1,346  
D’ADAM AnthonyLabor560  
MOOKHEY DanielLabor427  
PRIMROSE PeterLabor479  
BUTTIGIEG MarkLabor428  
SIBRAA JulieLabor519  
MIRAN MichelleCountry Labor333  
VO TriLabor485  
SITOU SallyLabor269  
SHEAHAN CharlieCountry Labor228  
CHANDRALA ArunaLabor879  
SEKFY PaulCountry Labor86  
KIM PeterLabor429  
FAROOQUI SabrinLabor436  
SEWELL SharonCountry Labor116  
KEENAN VanessaCountry Labor205  
MARTIN AnnLabor252  
WELLER KimCountry Labor141  
WARD PamelaLabor778  
Group J Total 1,321,44929.69%6.5313
     
Group KLiberal / The Nationals1,530,34234.39%7.5648
CUSACK CatherineLiberal10,958  
BLAIR NiallThe Nationals1,557  
TUDEHOPE DamienLiberal764  
MARTIN TaylorLiberal631  
MITCHELL SarahThe Nationals571  
WARD NatalieLiberal555  
MACLAREN-JONES NatashaLiberal440  
FANG WesThe Nationals377  
PHELPS PeterLiberal818  
AKHURST AlanLiberal121  
de GUNST StevenThe Nationals115  
SINHA PallaviLiberal783  
DALEY PatLiberal370  
LEE AmyLiberal677  
CHANTER JohnThe Nationals472  
Group K Total 1,549,75134.82%7.6597
     
Group L 9,4780.21%0.0468
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy 2,093  
QUINCE David 20  
MACALLISTER Jane 35  
WATTS John 16  
McKENZIE Michele 24  
WILSON Melinda 14  
BAYLIS Janelle 16  
WILLS Pete 12  
SHAW Craig 12  
WINSLOW Chris 8  
LEWIS Antony 9  
HUTTON Mark 12  
BECK Lorraine 6  
KENNEDY Eve-Lyn 10  
DARLEY-JONES Patrick 28  
Group L Total 11,7930.26%0.0583
     
Group MAustralian Conservatives (NSW)24,5450.55%0.1213
WALSH Greg 1,229  
IRAWAN Ben 124  
GRIGG Colin 120  
ELLIOTT Robert 32  
HIBBERT Sonia 26  
CAIRNS Tim 27  
LEE Eric 23  
BINNS Aaron 11  
DE VRIES Daniel 29  
SAMRANI Samantha 18  
VINCENT Sally-Anne 26  
PALMER Igor 35  
SARDAR Cheryl 12  
RIBEIRO Miguel 7  
WIDJAJA Hengki 3  
VINCENT Allan 10  
McLEAN Lachlan 26  
Group M Total 26,2030.59% 
     
Group NKeep Sydney Open77,9201.75%0.3851
KOH Tyson 2,355  
MILLER Jess 355  
MATHESON Jesse 86  
McNAMEE Daniel 88  
LEVETT Tori 92  
FRENCH Wendell 45  
NICOL Emily 67  
YIANNOUKAS Stavros 64  
BECKER Max 41  
SMITH Jordan 47  
SIMS Allison 25  
ESTEBAN Bianca 22  
GYORY Stephan 31  
MAHER Eoin 21  
WHITE Matthew 30  
FERRER Hugo 40  
HEATHWOOD James 19  
GREEN Katie 44  
THAI-HAYNES Wei 16  
PARMETER Louisa 27  
WALKER-CATCHPOLE Brian 73  
Group N Total 81,5081.83%0.4029
     
Group O Liberal Democrats93,6302.11%0.4634
LEYONHJELM David 2,366  
SPENDER Duncan 135  
NEVILLE Codie 84  
HOWS Andrew 84  
RUNGE Peter 41  
NICKOLS Robert 65  
RIOS Charles 37  
DE LIMA Joaquim 48  
ZAHRA Luke 58  
MEAD Clinton 36  
LOVE Dax 40  
CHEN Charlie 71  
BRON Alan 22  
KLAUZNER James 17  
PIRIE James 18  
DUNCAN Samuel 40  
FRANCIS Keith 77  
Group O Total 96,9992.18%0.4794
     
Group PVoluntary Euthanasia Party44,7441.01%0.2211
HIGSON Shayne 1,705  
DITCHFIELD Luke 52  
HACKETT Penelope 123  
HANLEY Julie 43  
NEWMAN David 24  
EDWARDS Jessica 34  
PIEPER David 14  
EDWARDS Jan 27  
POTOCNIK Sharon 26  
WINNING Bill 20  
LANGHAM Jo 16  
BEAUMONT OWLES Brian 15  
KILPATRICK Kym 16  
DALEY Judith 27  
STEEP Sandi 9  
SCHILLING Kath 76  
Group P Total 46,9711.06%0.2322
     
Group Q CDP96,5652.17%0.4773
GREEN Paul 4,018  
WRIGHT Aaron 94  
TAOUK SLEIMAN Lara 97  
CLIFFORD Ross 148  
CUBIS Luke 28  
BURTON Matthew 40  
SMITH Beth 54  
YOUNG Graeme 31  
OOSTERBEEK Kiah 18  
MIRZA Benjamin 22  
CLARKE Helen 27  
KADWELL Lesley 12  
PIPER Tania 15  
BANKS Peter 20  
GREEN Michelle 21  
ARGAET Anne 17  
CLARKE Gregory 17  
COAN Cecille 6  
KNOX Charles 78  
Group Q Total 101,3282.28%0.5008
     
Group RThe Small Business Party29,0110.65%0.1434
VITHOULKAS Angela 947  
GEREIGE John 58  
COLEMAN Dianne 60  
ADAMSON Gary 28  
FINCH Harrison 28  
WYNYARD Paula 30  
NGUYEN Hoai 42  
PREKETES Helen 21  
TSOLAKIS James 16  
VITHOULKAS Constentine 13  
CAMPBELL Julia 19  
PAMPLIN Jillian 13  
NICKISSON Brett 9  
FOGARTY Rhaad 10  
MATTHEWS Todd 22  
STEVIS Tony 9  
COULTER Tatiana 27  
DOUSKOU Frank 46  
Group R Total 30,4090.68%0.1503
     
Group S 2,6520.06%0.0131
JANSSON James 225  
LEONG Andrea 68  
SLAVICH Eve 29  
CLARKE Brendan 29  
CONSTANTINESCU Liviu 8  
MANICKAM Saritha 13  
MORELLO Majella 18  
OBERG James 11  
MAROSKE Michael 9  
ZENG Raymond 55  
POWELL Daniel 8  
PFISTER Markus 3  
HAMMOND Aaron 5  
WIGHAM Michael 5  
FINNO Robyn 5  
PAGE Nathan 30  
CHRISTIAENS Jay 34  
Group S Total 3,2070.07%0.0159
     
Group T Pauline Hanson’s One Nation288,1516.47%1.4242
LATHAM Mark 18,021  
ROBERTS Rod 160  
JACKSON Mick 83  
KAYES Janet 103  
ROSS Jason 46  
BOURNE Bob 35  
ROBERTS Lynette 44  
SAKER Vicki 36  
SAKER Adrian 13  
BOGARD Greville 11  
REES Peter 26  
ROBERTS Cameron 24  
OTTLEY Damian 16  
OLLIVER Brian 16  
ROBERTS Quenten 16  
COX Margaret 47  
COX John 85  
Group T Total 306,9336.90%1.517
     
Ungrouped    
EDWARDS Tony 643  
ROBERTSON Ellie 248  
BRETT John 59  
BOGAN Ron 126  
HUNTER John 65  
HUTCHINSON Bryn 75  
LIM Danny 644  
BROKMAN Andre 145  
Formal Votes 4,451,146100.00% 
Informal Votes 301,681  
Total Votes/ Ballot Papers 4,752,827  

 

 

Abbreviations:

CDP                Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)