Eastern Metropolitan Region Victoria State Election 2018 Candidates Announced

Eastern Metropolitan Region Victoria State Election 2018 Candidates Announced

Polling Day 24 November 2018

Victoria Electoral Commission

Eastern Metropolitan Region Voters Have Their Say

Victor P Taffa

Victoria Electoral Commission has released a list of duly nominated candidates for the Legislative Council Eastern Metropolitan Region in the Victoria State Election to be held on Saturday 24 November 2018.

Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Draw Order

Candidate                                          Party Affiliation Or Independent

Group A

FORD, Brenton                                  Liberal Democrats

FERNANDES, Marcos                      Liberal Democrats

Group B

BIVIECA AQUINO, Indhira             Australian Liberty Alliance

WILDING, Royston                           Australian Liberty Alliance

Group C

ERIKOZU, Mel                                  Australian Country Party

PROUD, Russel                                  Australian Country Party

Group D

RUNDLE, Norrian                             Victorian Socialists

WARD, Liam                                      Victorian Socialists

Group E

BARTON, Rodney Brian                   Transport Matters

PETERS, Toni Frances                       Transport Matters

Group F

WOOLDRIDGE, Mary                      Liberal

ATKINSON, Bruce                            Liberal

CICCHIELLO, Emanuele                  Liberal

ROY, Grace                                        Liberal

HEGDE, Shilpa                                  Liberal

Group G

LEANE, Shaun                                   Australian Labor Party

TERPSTRA, Sonja                             Australian Labor Party

GADANI, Nildhara                            Australian Labor Party

ABHIMANYU KUMAR                   Australian Labor Party

TERZIC, Barry                                   Australian Labor Party

Group H

ORCHARD, Jeremy                           Labour DLP

CRONSHAW, Benjamin                    Labour DLP

Group I

LAVIN, Rosemary                             Animal Justice Party

WEYMOUTH, Theresa                      Animal Justice Party

Group J

DE RANGO, Linda                            Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party

LAVELL, Kathryn                             Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party

Group K

RUYTER, Monique                            Shooters, Fishers & Farmers VIC

POULTON, Grant                              Shooters, Fishers & Farmers VIC

Group L

RYAN, Dermot E.                              Voluntary Euthanasia Party (Victoria)

NIPE, Tara A.                                     Voluntary Euthanasia Party (Victoria)

Group M

SALOUMI, Lynnette                         Sustainable Australia

WILKINS, Perrin                               Sustainable Australia

Group N

LARSON, Bryce                                Aussie Battler Party

STERRY, Clyde                                 Aussie Battler Party

Group O

Van LUENEN, Shelley                      Hudson 4 NV

BAILEY, Deidre                                Hudson 4 NV

Group P

LEITCH, Douglas                               Fiona Patten’s Reason Party

LYNCH, Glenn                                  Fiona Patten’s Reason Party

Group Q

DUNN, Samantha                               Australian Greens

HARRIS, Helen                                  Australian Greens

SHNOOKAL, Liezl                            Australian Greens

EDWARDS, Monique                        Australian Greens

TYMMS, Daniela                               Australian Greens

Group R

HICKS, Andrew                                 Health Australia Party

BRODIE, Gabrielle                            Health Australia Party