Western Victoria Region Candidates 2014 Election

Western Victoria Region Candidates 2014 Election

Polling Day Saturday 29 November 2014

Victoria Electoral Commission

Victor P Taffa

Victoria State Election 2014: Western Victoria Region Candidates

45 Candidates are listed in the order in which they will appear on the Upper House ballot paper for Western Victoria Region.

PALMER UNITED PARTY
THOOLEN, Catriona PALMER UNITED PARTY
MURPHY, Gerard PALMER UNITED PARTY
HICKEY, Cameron PALMER UNITED PARTY
FAMILY FIRST
NEWTON, Barry FAMILY FIRST
GEBBING, Julie FAMILY FIRST
AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
FRANCIS, Kathy AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
CHARLES, Colin AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
VOICE FOR THE WEST
THOMAS, Garry VOICE FOR THE WEST
CURRAN, Johanne VOICE FOR THE WEST
AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE
KERR, Garry AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE
HEATH, Ronald AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE
RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY
KEANE, Michael John RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY
JOHNSTON, Merle RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY
SEX PARTY
MILLARD, Jayden SEX PARTY
LEITCH, Douglas SEX PARTY
AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS
FOSTER, Anne AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS
van VEELEN, Leo AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS
PEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS
GLUYAS, Philip PEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS
BELL, Dianne PEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS
LIBERAL/THE NATIONALS
RAMSAY, Simon LIBERAL
MORRIS, Josh LIBERAL
O’BRIEN, David THE NATIONALS
ALMEIDA REIS, Jennifer LIBERAL
WINFIELD, Donna THE NATIONALS
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
MEDDICK, Andy ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
GAMBLE, Jennifer ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
THOMPSON, Mark LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
BEDDOE, Baydon LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
SHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA
BOURMAN, Nicole SHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA
WINTER, Megan SHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
PULFORD, Jaala AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
TIERNEY, Gayle Anne AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
ERMACORA, Jacinta Anne AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
STEWART, John Galloway AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
EDWARDS, Dale AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
DAVIES, Lloyd AUSTRALIAN GREENS
CAMERON, Judy AUSTRALIAN GREENS
ZIBELL, Linda AUSTRALIAN GREENS
LANE, Ricky AUSTRALIAN GREENS
PATERSON, Patchouly AUSTRALIAN GREENS
DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)
FARRELL, Mark DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)
SCHILL, Joanne DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)
VOTE 1 LOCAL JOBS
PURCELL, James VOTE 1 LOCAL JOBS
WATERSON, Tanya VOTE 1 LOCAL JOBS
Ungrouped
MANNION, Gary

 

Group Voting Tickets

When you vote, you can select a party or group using the group ticket voting square (above-the-line voting). This means that your vote will be allocated according to the full list of preferences lodged by that party or group.