Victoria Senate Candidates 2016

Victoria Senate Candidates 2016

Federal Election Polling Day Saturday 2 July 2016

Australian Electoral Commission

Victor P Taffa

Candidates Listed In Ballot Paper Order

The Australian Electoral Commission has released duly nominated candidates for Victoria Senate seats at the Federal Election to be held on Saturday 2 July 2016.

Group             Candidate              Party                 Ballot Position

A

HINCH, Derryn                                  Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party              1

GRIMLEY, Stuart                              Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party              2

B

COLLYER, David                                                                                         1

MITCHELL-COOK, Wanda                                                                         2

C

POON, Bruce                                     Animal Justice Party                           1

EDGECOMBE, Jacqueline                Animal Justice Party                           2

D

CARR, Kim                                        Australian Labor Party                        1

CONROY, Stephen Michael              Australian Labor Party                        2

COLLINS, Jacinta                              Australian Labor Party                        3

MARSHALL, Gavin                          Australian Labor Party                        4

YANG, Chien-Hui                             Australian Labor Party                        5

PERSSE, Louise                                 Australian Labor Party                        6

KENT, Steve                                      Australian Labor Party                        7

TARCZON, Les                                 Australian Labor Party                        8

E

JAMES, Luke                                     Science Party                                      1

DOW, Nik                                          Australian Cyclists Party                    2

F

THOOLEN, Catriona Cecilia           Palmer United Party                           1

HICKEY, Cameron                            Palmer United Party                           2

G

DOLAN, Hugh                                   Jacqui Lambie Network                      1

TIMSON, Matt                                   Jacqui Lambie Network                      2

H

JANSON, Vickie                                Australian Christians                           1

ARAPOGLOU, Eleni                        Australian Christians                           2

OKUMU, Anne                                  Australian Christians                           3

I

NICHOLLS, Georgia                         Sustainable Australia                          1

ARMSTRONG, Steven                      Sustainable Australia                          2

J

SIMPSON, Lachlan                            Pirate Party                                         1

BURLEIGH, Richard                        Pirate Party                                         2

K

SINNEMA, Chris                               Socialist Equality Party                       1

BYRNE, Peter                                   Socialist Equality Party                       2

L

GOLDEN, Isaac                                 Health Australia Party                                    1

BREAKWELL, Kathryn                    Health Australia Party                                    2

M

ASKEY, Graham                                Renewable Energy Party                    1

WILSON, Gray                                  Renewable Energy Party                    2

N

LEHRER, Danielle                             VFX                                                    1

MILNE, Stuart James                         VFX                                                    2

O

BAIN, Peter Timothy                         Family First Party                               1

GREEN, Randell                                Family First Party                               2

MANNERS, Craig                             Family First Party                               3

P

HANNA, May                                      CDP                                                    1

BOTROS, Stephanie                          CDP                                                    2

Q

GODDE, Rose                                        The Arts Party                                     1

HENSON, Jamie Christopher             The Arts Party                                     2

ANDREW, Maureen J                        The Arts Party                                     3

R

VEREKER, Stephen                          DLP                                                    1

FREEMAN, Michael                          DLP                                                    2

S

ISHERWOOD, Craig                         Citizens Electoral Council                  1

PEUT, Gabrielle                                  Citizens Electoral Council                  2

T

PERKINS, John                                 Secular Party of Australia                   1

CARR, Alice                                      Secular Party of Australia                   2

U

JONES, Daniel                                   Australian Liberty Alliance                 1

NICHOLLS, Kenneth                      Australian Liberty Alliance                 2

V

HALPERN, Naomi                            Nick Xenophon Team                         1

LEE, Justin                                         Nick Xenophon Team                         2

W

MUIR, Ricky                                      AMEP                                                 1

MACKLEY, Aaron                            AMEP                                                 2

X

TUAZON-McCHEYNE, Jason         Marriage Equality                               1

TOMLINS, Jacqueline                        Marriage Equality                               2

Y

ROYLANCE, Simon Peter                Pauline Hanson’s One Nation             1

CAMERON, Ian John                       Pauline Hanson’s One Nation             2

Z

CHELLIAH, Lalitha                          Socialist Alliance                                1

GOODEN, Tim                                  Socialist Alliance                                2

AA

KERR, Garry                                      Australian Country Party                    1

LARKIN, Phil                                  Australian Country Party                    2

AB

MADIGAN, John                               MFP                                                    1

GEORGE, Mark                                 MFP                                                    2

AC

CHIPP, Greg                                      Drug Law Reform                              1

SHERMAN, John                               Drug Law Reform                              2

AD

SCANLON, David James                  Voluntary Euthanasia Party                1

JONES, Miranda                                Voluntary Euthanasia Party                2

AE

McCARTHY, Graham                       Mature Australia                                 1

RIDGE, Roy                                       Mature Australia                                 2

AF

FIFIELD, Mitch                                 Liberal                                                 1

McKENZIE, Bridget                          The Nationals                                      2

RYAN, Scott                                      Liberal                                                 3

PATERSON, James                            Liberal                                                 4

HUME, Jane                                       Liberal                                                 5

OKOTEL, Karina                               Liberal                                                 6

TRELOAR, Rebecca                          The Nationals                                      7

AG

WILSON, Jake                                   Shooters, Fishers and Farmers            1

CONSTANTINOU, Ethan                 Shooters, Fishers and Farmers            2

AH

SPENDER, Duncan                           Liberal Democrats                               1

LIMBRICK, David                            Liberal Democrats                               2

AI

NALLIAH, Daniel                             Rise Up Australia Party                      1

CRESTANI, Rosalie                          Rise Up Australia Party                      2

AJ

KNIGHT, David                                Australian Progressives                       1

GILMORE, Josh                                Australian Progressives                       2

AK

DI NATALE, Richard                   The Greens                                          1

RICE, Janet                                        The Greens                                          2

COLEMAN, Misha                            The Greens                                          3

KLEIN, Elise                                      The Greens                                          4

CRABB, Anna                                   The Greens                                          5

SEARLE, James                                 The Greens                                          6

MINIFIE, Tasma                                The Greens                                          7

ALDEN, Jennifer                               The Greens                                          8

CAMERON, Judy                              The Greens                                         9

SEKHON, Gurm                                The Greens                                          10

MAGUIRE-ROSIER, Josephine       The Greens                                          11

READ, Rose                                       The Greens                                          12

AL

DOIG, Meredith                                 Australian Sex Party                           1

MULCAHY, Amy                             Australian Sex Party                           2

Ungrouped

JUHASZ, Stephen                              Independent                                        1

ARASU, Karthik                                Independent                                        2

HALL, Dennis                                    Independent                                        3

SPASOJEVIC, Dana                          Independent                                        4

KARAGIANNIDIS, John                 Independent                                        5

LUTZ, Geoff                                      Independent                                        6

MULL, Allan                                      Independent                                        7

RYAN, Chris                                      Independent                                        8

VADARLIS, Eric                               Independent                                        9

DICKENSON, Mark Francis           Independent                                        10

SHMUEL, Immanuel                       Independent                                        11

FLOYD, Glenn                                   Independent                                        12

URIE, Meredith                                  Independent                                        13

NYE, Trevor William                         Independent                                        14

HAWKS, Peter John                          Independent                                        15

BESLIS, Christopher                          Independent                                        16

 

Abbreviations

VFX                VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy!

DLP                Democratic Labour Party (DLP)

AMEP             Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party

CDP                Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

MFP                John Madigan’s Manufacturing and Farming Party