Tasmania Senate Candidates 2016

Tasmania Senate Candidates 2016

Federal Election Polling Day Saturday 2 July 2016

Australian Electoral Commission

Victor P Taffa

Candidates Listed In Ballot Paper Order

The Australian Electoral Commission has released duly nominated candidates for Tasmania Senate seats at the Federal Election to be held on Saturday 2 July 2016.

Group             Candidate         Party               Ballot Position

A

MADDEN, Peter                    Family First                                         1

ROBERTS, Andrew               Family First                                         2

B

URQUHART, Anne               Australian Labor Party                        1

POLLEY, Helen                     Australian Labor Party                        2

BROWN, Carol                      Australian Labor Party                        3

BILYK, Catryna                     Australian Labor Party                        4

SHORT, John                         Australian Labor Party                        5

SINGH, Lisa                           Australian Labor Party                        6

C

WHISH-WILSON, Peter       The Greens                                          1

McKIM, Nick                         The Greens                                          2

REYNOLDS, Anna               The Greens                                          3

D

NERO-NILE, Silvana            CDP                                                    1

GORA, Mishka                       CDP                                                    2

E

HOULT, Michelle                   Nick Xenophon Team                         1

COHEN, Nicky                      Nick Xenophon Team                         2

F

ABETZ, Eric                           Liberal                                                 1

PARRY, Stephen                   Liberal                                                 2

DUNIAM, Jonathon               Liberal                                                 3

BUSHBY, David                   Liberal                                                 4

COLBECK, Richard              Liberal                                                 5

TUCKER, John                      Liberal                                                 6

G

MORGAN, Kevin                  Palmer United Party                           1

STRINGER, Justin Leigh       Palmer United Party                           2

VON STIEGLITZ, Quentin   Palmer United Party                           3

H

COLLINS, Francesca             Australian Sex Party                           1

OWEN, Matt                          Marijuana (HEMP) Party                    2

I

McCULLOCH, Kate              Pauline Hanson’s One Nation             1

MANZI, Natasia                     Pauline Hanson’s One Nation             2

J

CASS, Suzanne                      Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party              1

BAKER, Daniel                      Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party              2

K

THORNTON, Meg                 Citizens Electoral Council                  1

KUCINA, Steve                     Citizens Electoral Council                  2

L

MANSON, Rob                      Renewable Energy Party                    1

JOYCE, Sharon                      Renewable Energy Party                    2

M

LAMBIE, Jacqui                    Jacqui Lambie Network                      1

MARTIN, Steve                     Jacqui Lambie Network                      2

WATERMAN, Rob                Jacqui Lambie Network                      3

N

ROBINSON, Tony                 Australian Liberty Alliance                 1

HORWOOD, Susan               Australian Liberty Alliance                 2

O

POULTON, Adam                 VFX                                                    1

KAYE, Max                           VFX                                                    2

P

ALLEN, Matthew                  Shooters, Fishers and Farmers            1

MIDSON, Ricky                    Shooters, Fishers and Farmers            1

Q

BEVIS, Karen                                    Animal Justice Party                           1

BAKER, Alison                      Animal Justice Party                           2

R

WILLINK, Hans                    Science Party                                      1

CHOI, Jin-oh                          Science Party                                      2

S

HARKINS, Kevin                  ARFP                                                  1

EVANS, Carmen                    ARFP                                                  2

T

MEAD, Clinton                      Liberal Democrats                               1

ALSTON, Ian                         Liberal Democrats                               2

U

O’HARA, Scott                      The Arts Party                                     1

VOLTA, JoAnne                    The Arts Party                                     2

Ungrouped

CRAWFORD, David             Antipaedophile Party                          1

MARSKELL, Kaye                Independent                                        2

TEMBY, Richard                   Mature Australia                                 3

RUSSELL, Grant                   Independent                                        4

LANE, George                       Independent                                        5

 

Abbreviations

VFX                VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy!

CDP                Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)

ARFP              Australian Recreational Fishers Party