Southern Metropolitan Region 2014

Southern Metropolitan Region 2014

Polling Day Saturday 29 November 2014

Victoria Electoral Commission

Victor P Taffa

Victoria State Election 2014: Southern Metropolitan Region Candidates

48 Candidates are listed in the order in which they will appear on the Upper House ballot paper for Southern Metropolitan Region.

AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS
LEE, Faliana AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS
DOBBY, Ian AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS
DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)
STEFANO, Vince DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)
PRENDERGAST, Brendan DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
BONSOR, Craig LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
HAMILTON, Michelle LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY
VASSILIOU, Peter RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY
POWELL, Glenda RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY
AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
BOWEN, Richard AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
SIDDLE, Kathryn AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
BARBER, Marcus AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
GROUP F
JACKSON, Clive
GRUMMET, Richard
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
PENNICUIK, Sue AUSTRALIAN GREENS
SEARLE, James AUSTRALIAN GREENS
READ, Rose AUSTRALIAN GREENS
WYATT, Lorna AUSTRALIAN GREENS
HARRISON, James AUSTRALIAN GREENS
PEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS
MILLER, Kenneth PEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS
JONES, Linda PEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
WALSHE, Nyree ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
McROSTIE, Fiona ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
SEX PARTY
COLLINS, Francesca SEX PARTY
AUSTIN, Darren SEX PARTY
VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA)
McCASKER, Penny VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA)
STEWART, Fiona VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA)
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
DALIDAKIS, Philip Alexander AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
LOCKE, Erik AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
CICCONE, Raffaele AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
DEVINE, Cassandra AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
FOWLES, William AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
SHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA
WILLIAM, Paul SHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA
ZOUMIS, Steven SHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA
FAMILY FIRST
CLARK, Shane FAMILY FIRST
COOMBES, Gary FAMILY FIRST
AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE
MORRIS, Christopher AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE
DRISCOLL, Andrew AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE
PALMER UNITED PARTY
SINGLETON, Dwayne PALMER UNITED PARTY
CRESSWELL, Anthony PALMER UNITED PARTY
RANKIN, Scott PALMER UNITED PARTY
LIBERAL
DAVIS, David LIBERAL
CROZIER, Georgie LIBERAL
FITZHERBERT, Margaret LIBERAL
ONG, Ken LIBERAL
KHOROSHINA, Nellie LIBERAL
GROUP R
GROSSI, Luzio
JAMES, Crystal
Ungrouped
NEOPHYTOU, George

 

Group Voting Tickets

When you vote, you can select a party or group using the group ticket voting square (above-the-line voting). This means that your vote will be allocated according to the full list of preferences lodged by that party or group.