Queensland Senate Candidates 2016

Queensland Senate Candidates 2016

Federal Election Polling Day Saturday 2 July 2016

Australian Electoral Commission

Victor P Taffa

Candidates Listed In Ballot Paper Order

The Australian Electoral Commission has released duly nominated candidates for Queensland Senate seats at the Federal Election to be held on Saturday 2 July 2016.

Group             Candidate           Party                           Ballot Position

A

COX, Chris                                         Australian Cyclists Party                    1

RE, Edward                                        Australian Cyclists Party                    2

B

JANKOWSKI, Frances                      The Arts Party                                     1

FAINGES, Neil                                  The Arts Party                                     2

C

BELL, Trevor                                     Secular Party of Australia                   1

CLARK, Scott                                    Secular Party of Australia                   2

D

WATT, Murray                                   Australian Labor Party                        1

CHISHOLM, Anthony                      Australian Labor Party                        2

MOORE, Claire                                  Australian Labor Party                        3

KETTER, Chris                                  Australian Labor Party                        4

CASEY, Jane                                      Australian Labor Party                        5

THOMPSON, Cheryl                       Australian Labor Party                        6

E

BUCKLEY, Gabe                              Liberal Democrats                               1

ROOTH, John                                     Liberal Democrats                               2

F

RADIC, Peter Joseph                         ONDD                                                 1

MISSINGHAM, David                      ONDD                                                  2

G

BRANDIS, George                            LNP                                                    1

CANAVAN, Matthew                       LNP                                                    2

McGRATH, James                             LNP                                                    3

MACDONALD, Ian                          LNP                                                    4

O’SULLIVAN, Barry                        LNP                                                    5

LINDGREN, Joanna                         LNP                                                    6

RYAN, Dan                                        LNP                                                    7

RENNICK, Gerard                            LNP                                                    8

H

BEVAN, Paul                                     Animal Justice Party                           1

WATSON, Zade                                 Animal Justice Party                           2

I

WALTON, Rowell                             Katter’s Australian Party                     1

MARRIOTT, Joy                                Katter’s Australian Party                     2

J

SOUTHWARD, Marnie                     Marriage Equality                               1

MORAN, William                              Marriage Equality                               2

K

SNELL, Terry                                     Mature Australia                                 1

CAMERON, Belinda                        Mature Australia                                 2

L

GRANT, Suzanne                               Nick Xenophon Team                         1

CROW, Daniel                                   Nick Xenophon Team                         2

M

SELIC, Brandon                                 Pirate Party Australia                          1

PURSEHOUSE, Isaac                       Pirate Party Australia                          2

N

GAYNOR, Bernard William              Australian Liberty Alliance                 1

BIGGS, Alan                                      Australian Liberty Alliance                 2

DOBSON, Chelle                               Australian Liberty Alliance                 3

O

COTTER, Deb                                    Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party              1

HANBIDGE, Karin                           Derryn Hinch’s Justice Party              2

P

PUKALLUS, Jan                               Citizens Electoral Council                  1

HARDING, Stephen                          Citizens Electoral Council                  2

Q

TURNER, Michael                             Shooters, Fishers and Farmers            1

GEE, Michael Anthony                      Shooters, Fishers and Farmers            2

R

RIVAS, Sal                                                                                                     1

TANGUILIG, Val                                                                                          2

S

VINCENT, Sheila                              DLP                                                    1

MAJOOR, Lucius                               DLP                                                    2

T

McGARVIE, Rod                              Family First                                         1

BAYNES, Sue                                    Family First                                         2

HORAN, Kate                                    Family First                                         3

PELLOWE, David                             Family First                                         4

U

MOYLAN, James                               Renewable Energy Party                    1

GUNDRUM, MaryBeth                     Renewable Energy Party                    2

V

BRISTOW, Robin                              Australian Sex Party                           1

HOWES, Therese                               Marijuana (HEMP) Party                    2

PATTEN, Kirsty                                 Australian Sex Party                           3

W

GARDNER, Mark                              VFX                                                    1

FLOWERS, Reece                             VFX                                                    2

X

HANSON, Pauline                             Pauline Hanson’s One Nation             1

ROBERTS, Malcolm                          Pauline Hanson’s One Nation             2

ANNING, Fraser                                Pauline Hanson’s One Nation             3

SMITH, Judy Pauline                     Pauline Hanson’s One Nation              4

Y

TAYLOR, Paul                                   Rise Up Australia Party                      1

MOONEY, Neroli                              Rise Up Australia Party                      2

Z

HEAD, Mike                                      Socialist Equality Party                       1

COOKE, Erin                                     Socialist Equality Party                       2

AA

SOLOMON, Wayne                           CDP                                                    1

SWEERIS-SIGRIST, Ludy Charles  CDP                                                    2

AB

McDONALD, James                          Palmer United Party                           1

GUNNIS, Craig                                  Palmer United Party                           2

AC

LAZARUS, Glenn                             Glenn Lazarus Team                           1

WALTERS, Kerrod                            Glenn Lazarus Team                           2

LOURIGAN, Annette                       Glenn Lazarus Team                           3

AD

SALTMARSH, Marcus                      Jacqui Lambie Network                      1

PECKETT, Crystal                             Jacqui Lambie Network                      2

AE

STEVENS, Ken                                  Australian Progressives                       1

McCORMACK, Jo                             Australian Progressives                       2

AF

TAYLOR, Shea                                  Australian Christians                           1

BRICE, Malcolm                                Australian Christians                           2

AG

LYNCH, Deb                                     Drug Law Reform                              1

SMITH, Lorraine                                Drug Law Reform                              2

AH

WOODFORTH, Jason                       Health Australia Party                        1

GOLDEN, Sarinah                             Health Australia Party                        2

AI

MAILLER, Pete                                 CountryMinded                      1

STIVANO, Sherrill                             CountryMinded                      2

AJ

DAVEY, Jeremy                                Veterans Party                          1

HODKINSON, Darryl                       Veterans Party                          2

AK

WATERS, Larissa                              The Greens                              1

BARTLETT, Andrew                         The Greens                              2

PENNINGS, Ben                               The Greens                              3

KLOOT, Johanna                               The Greens                              4

ANDERSON, Fiona                           The Greens                              5

WORRINGHAM, Charles                 The Greens                              6

SKINNER, Rainee                             The Greens                              7

LEO, Janina                                        The Greens                              8

ANDERSON, Meg                            The Greens                              9

NOBLE, Louise                                  The Greens                              10

KENNEDY, Kirsten                          The Greens                              11

QUIRK, Elena                                    The Greens                              12

AL

ROLES, John                                      Sustainable Australia              1

MORAN, Matt                                   Sustainable Australia              2

Ungrouped

REDDY, Shyamal                              Independent                            1

McMAHON, Greg                             Independent                            2

BUNDY, David                                 Independent                            3

VUGA, Kim                                       Independent                            4

SAVAGE, Jim                                    Independent                            5

MOORE, Tony R.                              Independent                            6

POTTER, Josephine                            Independent                            7

STEVENSON, Paul Joseph                Independent                            8

ANDERSON, Marshal                       Independent                            9

EUGARDE, Ian                                 Independent                            10

BOYD, Julie                                       Independent                            11

HANNA-McGUFFIE, Leeanne         Independent                            12

HARRIS, Zoemaree                           Independent                            13

KAFF, Michael                                   Independent                            14

JORGENSEN, Terry                          Independent                            15

PEAD, Gary James                             Independent                            16

GIBSON, John                                   Independent                            17

MARRIAGE, Belinda                        Independent                            18

BEATTIE, Greg                                 Independent                            19

 

Abbreviations

ONDD            Online Direct Democracy – (Empowering the People!)

LNP                Liberal National Party of Queensland

DLP                Democratic Labour Party (DLP)

VFX                VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy!

CDP                Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)