Nominated Candidates South West Region 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates South West Region 11 March 2017 State Election

Western Australia Electoral Commission

South West Region March 2017 Decides

Victor P Taffa

Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the South West Region at the 11 March 2017 State Election.

Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order

Candidate                                      Party Affiliation

HALLETT, Nigel                               Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

CARBONE, Craig                              Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

HULL, Ray                                         Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

CASSON, Jeff                                      Micro Business Party

CHINNA, Devinder                           Micro Business Party

ROSE, Linda                                      Family First

BOLT, Dave                                       Family First

TALBOT, Sally                                  WA Labor

FARINA, Adele                                 WA Labor

MONDY, John                                   WA Labor

WINMAR, Barry                                WA Labor

SHORT, Jessica                                  WA Labor

EVERS, Diane                                    The Greens (WA)

HARPER, Hsien                                 The Greens (WA)

SPAANDERMAN, Greg                   Australian Christians

DOWDELL, Rachael                         Australian Christians

GLEESON, Daithí                             Flux The System!

BENTLEY, Mark                               Flux The System!

THOMAS, Steve                                Liberal Party

De CAMPO, Wade                            Liberal Party

McSWEENEY, Robyn                       Liberal Party

NORMENT, Tony                              Liberal Party

REID, Heather                                  Liberal Party

McLARTY, Douglas                          Liberal Party

PHELAN, Stephen                             Julie Matheson for Western Australia

PHELAN, Blake                                 Julie Matheson for Western Australia

HARTLEY, Tim                                 Independent

PIERALDI, Julio                                Independent

TINCKNELL, Colin                            Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

BARTKOWSKI, Cameron                 Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

BUTLER, Sean Maurice                     Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

SUTTON, Alicia                                 Animal Justice Party

GOBBERT, Eric                                 Animal Justice Party

GREEN, Hayley                                 FLUORIDE FREE WA

VUKOVICH, John                            FLUORIDE FREE WA

DYSON, Nathan                                Liberal Democrats

COLETTA, Damian                           Liberal Democrats

TUCKER, Brett                                  Daylight Saving Party

WILSON, Janet                                  Daylight Saving Party

HOLT, Colin                                       THE NATIONALS

KINGSTON, Louise                          THE NATIONALS

EATTS, Bevan                                    THE NATIONALS

KENNAUGH, Kylie                          THE NATIONALS

THERN, Eric                                      Independent

De RUYCK, Katrina                          Independent

HIGGINS, John                                 Independent

UCHWAL, Zyggi                               Independent

HAMMOND, Kyle                            Independent