Nominated Candidates South Metropolitan Region 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates South Metropolitan Region 11 March 2017 State Election

Western Australia Electoral Commission

South Metropolitan Region March 2017 Decides

Victor P Taffa

Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the South Metropolitan Region at the 11 March 2017 State Election.

Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order

Candidate                                                 Party Affiliation

WAINWRIGHT, Sam                                   Socialist Alliance

HARLEY, Petrina                                          Socialist Alliance

SCOTT, Philip                                                  Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

ELDRIDGE, Richard James                          Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

ANDREEVA, Ekaterina Viktorovna             Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

BROWNBILL, Alexander                             Flux The System!

POMEROY, Keith                                          Flux The System!

TUCKER, Wilson                                           Daylight Saving Party

ALBERTI, Peita                                             Daylight Saving Party

RUCKI, Derek                                               FLUORIDE FREE WA

THAKRAR, Nita                                           FLUORIDE FREE WA

TINLEY, Cam                                                  Micro Business Party

MIDDLETON, Andrew Charles                    Micro Business Party

DIBBEN, Len                                                    Micro Business Party

COTTERELL, Robert                                     Independent

COTTERELL, Michelle                                 Independent

ELLERY, Sue                                                  WA Labor

DOUST, Kate                                                 WA Labor

YANG, Pierre                                                 WA Labor

McMANUS, Kelly                                         WA Labor

BURROWS, Vicky                                        WA Labor

RAFFERTY, Dustin                                       WA Labor

MATARAZZO, Vito                                     Independent

ORUC, Yusuf                                                 Independent

RAFFAELLI, Peter                                        Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

HIGGS, Wayne                                              Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

BURDETT, Bob                                             Australian Christians

BURDETT, Carmen                                       Australian Christians

STONEHOUSE, Aaron                                 Liberal Democrats

SANGHERA, Angadjeet                               Liberal Democrats

MacLAREN, Lynn                                         The Greens (WA)

STEELE-JOHN, Jordon                                 The Greens (WA)

DEHGHANI, Nasrin                                      The Greens (WA)

FREEMAN, William                                      Independent

VARMA, Daksh                                             Independent

ADAMS, Carol                                               Independent

VERNON, Karen                                           Independent

BOLTON, Luke Jon                                       Independent

FORD, Jonathan                                             Independent

LOVE, Katrina                                               Animal Justice Party

JANSSEN, Ramona                                       Animal Justice Party

SMITH, Rick                                                  Independent

SNARY, Adrian                                             Independent

LUOBIKIS, Andrew                                     Julie Matheson for Western Australia

WATSON, Angela                                         Julie Matheson for Western Australia

GOIRAN, Nick                                              Liberal Party

O’BRIEN, Simon                                           Liberal Party

EDMAN, Phil                                                 Liberal Party

HOFMANN, Michelle                                    Liberal Party

FINLAY, Lorraine                                         Liberal Party

PRANATA, Daryl                                          Liberal Party

IRVINE, Nigel Peter                                      Family First

HENG, Cara                                                   Family First

JONES, Laona                                                 Independent

HESLINGTON, Norm                                   Independent

BROWN, Frank                                              Independent

LORRIMAR, Rosemary Anne                       Independent

ROMANO, Tony                                            Independent