Nominated Candidates North Metropolitan Region 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates North Metropolitan Region 11 March 2017 State Election

Western Australia Electoral Commission

North Metropolitan Region March 2017 Decides

Victor P Taffa

Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the North Metropolitan Region at the 11 March 2017 State Election.

Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order

Candidate                                                    Party Affiliation

SMITH, Raoul Kawusu Conteh                    Independent

CAREY, Michael                                             Independent

MacTIERNAN, Alannah                                WA Labor

PRITCHARD, Martin                                    WA Labor

SHAY, Kelly                                                     WA Labor

BEAZLEY, Hannah                                       WA Labor

McDONALD, Laine                                      WA Labor

NGUYEN, Hugh                                            WA Labor

BOMBAK, John                                             Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

HAMILTON, Ian                                           Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

SHORT, Tye James                                        Daylight Saving Party

KENNEDY, Michael                                      Daylight Saving Party

HENG, Henry                                                 Family First

CROLL, Lesley                                              Family First

GOLAWSKI, John                                         Micro Business Party

GOLAWSKI, Matt                                         Micro Business Party

BENNINGTON, Mariah                                Micro Business Party

XAMON, Alison                                               The Greens (WA)

JENKINSON, Samantha                                The Greens (WA)

FATNOWNA, Ziggy                                        The Greens (WA)

ALBERT, A                                                      Independent

NORTON, Claire                                            Independent

SMITH, Steven                                               FLUORIDE FREE WA

ROBERTSON, Clark                                     FLUORIDE FREE WA

COLLIER, Peter                                            Liberal Party

MISCHIN, Michael                                        Liberal Party

SIBMA, Tjorn                                                 Liberal Party

JACKSON, Victoria                                       Liberal Party

BREWER, Sandra                                          Liberal Party

WALTON, Tim                                              Liberal Party

VAN ROSS, Joshua                                       Flux The System!

MERRIMAN, Owen                                      Flux The System!

CHAKICH, Natasha                                      Animal Justice Party

McCASKER, Elizabeth                                  Animal Justice Party

MURRAY, Brian Ross                                   Liberal Democrats

OGILVIE, John                                              Liberal Democrats

MATHESON, Julie                                        Julie Matheson for Western Australia

BOXALL, Jane                                              Julie Matheson for Western Australia

RANDALL, Dwight                                      Australian Christians

FEARIS, Neil                                                Australian Christians

BEDFORD, Paul                                            Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

STRIJK, Daniel                                              Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

TUCAK, Michael                                           Independent

AMMON, Derek                                            Independent

RUZZI, Joe                                                     Independent