New South Wales Legislative Council Group And Ungrouped Ballot Paper

New South Wales Legislative Council Group And Ungrouped Ballot Paper

New South Wales Election 26 March 2011

New South Wales Electoral Commission

Victor P Taffa

The New South Wales Electoral Commission has announced duly nominated candidates for the Legislative Council in ballot paper order to be held on Saturday 26 March 2011.

  • Group A- LIBERAL/NATIONAL
  • Group B- NO PARKING METERS PARTY
  • Group C
  • Group D- OUTDOOR RECREATION PARTY
  • Group E- SAVE OUR STATE
  • Group F- CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY (FRED NILE GROUP)
  • Group G- FAMILY FIRST
  • Group H- LABOR/COUNTRY LABOR
  • Group I- THE GREENS
  • Group J
  • Group K- SOCIALIST ALLIANCE
  • Group L- AUSTRALIAN DEMOCRATS
  • Group M- BUILDING AUSTRALIA
  • Group N- RESTORE THE WORKERS’ RIGHTS PARTY
  • Group O- THE FISHING PARTY
  • Group P- SHOOTERS AND FISHERS
  • Ungrouped

Legislative Council Candidates for Group C

Candidate Ballot Name

HATTON John
SCANDRETT Ian
McINERNEY John
BROWN Tony
SWAN David
KING Mike
WALES Debra
WILSON Sandra
CIPOLLONE Peter
NAGY Joe
ALLEN Dianne
AZZOPARDI Edgar
HEAD Julie
BOEHM Darren
RICHARDS Deborah
GIBSON Chris
STEPHENS John
HUNT Alan
FULLER Lindsay
CORRIGAN Mark
BISHOP Meg

Legislative Council Candidates for Group J

HANSON Pauline
BURSTON Brian
ABEL Graham
McCULLOCH Kate
TAYLOR David
CRONIN Alan
PARSONS Michael
WRIGHT Rosalyn
CANTWELL John
FARNSWORTH Ed
ELWELL Sharon
FREW Andy
SECCOMBE David
MULCAHY Stephen
DIBSDALE Kenneth
WALLIS Bev

Legislative Council Candidates Ungrouped

NUTHALL Ramsay Independent
CAMPBELL Huw
MARTON Darren Independent
STANTON Richard Independent
SMITH Ben Independent
LIU James Independent
BAANSTRA Stuart Independent
DOUGLAS Phil Independent
TULLIS John Independent
MACDONALD Kyrsty Independent
ESPOSITO June Independent
LIM Danny Independent
PEAKE Robert Independent
BIGNELL Lindsay Independent
STEFANAC Jennifer Independent
MONTE Frank Independent
MANEFIELD Bruce
FRANCIS Alan