Eastern Victoria Region 2014

Eastern Victoria Region 2014

Polling Day Saturday 29 November 2014

Victoria Electoral Commission

Victor P Taffa

Victoria State Election 2014: Eastern Victoria Region Candidates

46 Candidates are listed in the order in which they will appear on the Upper House ballot paper for Eastern Victoria Region.

VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA)
PAUL, Meg VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA)
MILLER, Bruce VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA)
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
McDONALD, Jim LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
BUCKLEY, Ben LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
SEX PARTY
HOPKINS, Ange SEX PARTY
HILL, Ken SEX PARTY
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
MILLSOM, Andrea AUSTRALIAN GREENS
DELACRETAZ, Louis AUSTRALIAN GREENS
ROGERS, Belinda AUSTRALIAN GREENS
HOGARTH, Willisa AUSTRALIAN GREENS
BROWN, Malcolm AUSTRALIAN GREENS
SHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA
BOURMAN, Jeffrey SHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA
FENT, David SHOOTERS AND FISHERS PARTY VICTORIA
PALMER UNITED PARTY
TAYLOR, Sarah PALMER UNITED PARTY
UNKLES, James PALMER UNITED PARTY
GAYLOR, Daniel PALMER UNITED PARTY
RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY
GENTLE, Yvonne RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY
GENTLE, Jim RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY
LIBERAL/THE NATIONALS
O’DONOHUE, Edward LIBERAL
O’BRIEN, Danny THE NATIONALS
RONALDS, Andrew LIBERAL
JONES, Laetitia LIBERAL
WIGHT, Brenton THE NATIONALS
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
SHING, Harriet AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
MULINO, Daniel AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
MAXFIELD, Ian AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
ANDERSON, John AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
GRASSO, Sorina AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS
BELSAR, Ash AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS
HILL, Vivian AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS
FAMILY FIRST
MORRIS, Trudie FAMILY FIRST
DI LORENZO, Joanne FAMILY FIRST
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
BACON, Kristin ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
FOLLONI, Leah ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)
JENKINS, Gary DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)
KIS-RIGO, Andrew DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY (DLP)
PEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS
YOUNG, Linton PEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS
KIRSCH, Maureen PEOPLE POWER VICTORIA/NO SMART METERS
AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
BURKE, Nick AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
BALLARD, Geoff AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY
AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE
JONES, Andrew AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE
JOHNSTONE, Bradley AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE
Ungrouped
CROOKS, Rhonda Elizabeth
SINDT, Christine
DAVID, Jean-Michel
BARTRAM, Jeff

 

Group Voting Tickets

When you vote, you can select a party or group using the group ticket voting square (above-the-line voting). This means that your vote will be allocated according to the full list of preferences lodged by that party or group.