Nominated Candidates South West Region 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates South West Region 11 March 2017 State Election

13 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission South West Region March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the South West Region at the 11 March 2017 State Election. Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                             […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections

Nominated Candidates South Metropolitan Region 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates South Metropolitan Region 11 March 2017 State Election

13 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission South Metropolitan Region March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the South Metropolitan Region at the 11 March 2017 State Election. Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                             […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections


Nominated Candidates North Metropolitan Region 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates North Metropolitan Region 11 March 2017 State Election

13 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission North Metropolitan Region March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the North Metropolitan Region at the 11 March 2017 State Election. Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                             […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections

Nominated Candidates Mining And Pastoral Region 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Mining And Pastoral Region 11 March 2017 State Election

13 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Mining And Pastoral Region March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the Mining And Pastoral Region at the 11 March 2017 State Election. Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                         […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections


Nominated Candidates East Metropolitan Region 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates East Metropolitan Region 11 March 2017 State Election

13 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission East Metropolitan Region March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the East Metropolitan Region at the 11 March 2017 State Election. Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                             […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections

Nominated Candidates Agricultural Region 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Agricultural Region 11 March 2017 State Election

13 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Agricultural Region March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the Agricultural Region at the 11 March 2017 State Election. Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                                 […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections


Stable Stewardship Defines Barnett Govt

Stable Stewardship Defines Barnett Govt

12 February 2017

Polling Day Saturday 11 March 2017 Premier Colin Barnett Leads Stable Team For March 2017 State Election Victor P Taffa According to Western Australia Electoral Commission results from the March 2013 State Election the Barnett Government heads into the March 2017 State Election with a comfortable majority. However a comfortable majority does not mean complacency […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections

Nominated Candidates Willagee District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Willagee District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Willagee District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of Willagee at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 6 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                             […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections


Nominated Candidates West Swan District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates West Swan District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission West Swan District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of West Swan at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 6 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                              Party Affiliation LAWRENCE, James              Julie Matheson for Western Australia McMULLAN, Beth                The […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections

Nominated Candidates Warren-Blackwood District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Warren-Blackwood District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Warren-Blackwood District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of Warren-Blackwood at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 6 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                              Party Affiliation DEAS, Marc                     […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections


Nominated Candidates Warnbro District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Warnbro District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Warnbro District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of Warnbro at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 7 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                              Party Affiliation SCHOLZ, Alexander J           Pauline Hanson’s One Nation MUSCEDERE, Luke             Liberal Party KINGSFORD, […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections

Nominated Candidates Wanneroo District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Wanneroo District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Wanneroo District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of Wanneroo at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 8 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                             […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections


Nominated Candidates Victoria Park District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Victoria Park District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Victoria Park District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of Victoria Park at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 5 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                              Party Affiliation STAER, Mark Rohan             Australian Christians QUINN, Ryan       […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections

Nominated Candidates Vasse District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Vasse District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Vasse District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of Vasse at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 4 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                              Party Affiliation O’CONNELL, Luke              The Greens (WA) METTAM, Libby                    Liberal Party GORDON, Peter                    THE […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections


Nominated Candidates Thornlie District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Thornlie District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Thornlie District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of Thornlie at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 8 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                         Party Affiliation […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections

Nominated Candidates Swan Hills District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Swan Hills District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Swan Hills District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of Swan Hills at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 6 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                              Party Affiliation SHAW, Jessica                       WA Labor OLD, Sandra                          Pauline Hanson’s One Nation […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections


Nominated Candidates Southern River District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Southern River District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Southern River District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of Southern River at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 8 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                         […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections

Nominated Candidates South Perth District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates South Perth District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission South Perth District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of South Perth at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 7 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                         […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections


Nominated Candidates Scarborough District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Scarborough District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Scarborough District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of Scarborough at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 7 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                          Party Affiliation […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections

Nominated Candidates Roe District 11 March 2017 State Election

Nominated Candidates Roe District 11 March 2017 State Election

12 February 2017

Western Australia Electoral Commission Roe District March 2017 Decides Victor P Taffa Western Australia Electoral Commission has announced candidates who will contest the District of Roe at the 11 March 2017 State Election. 8 Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Order Candidate                              Party Affiliation JACOBS, Graham                  Liberal Party STACEY, Peter                      Shooters, Fishers and Farmers FELS, Tony                            […]

Read the full story

Posted in Elections