Braddon House Of Assembly Tasmania State Election 2018 Candidates Announced

Braddon House Of Assembly Tasmania State Election 2018 Candidates Announced

Polling Day Saturday 3 March 2018

Tasmania Electoral Commission

Braddon Division Voters Have Their Say

Victor P Taffa

Tasmania Electoral Commission has released a list of duly nominated candidates for the Braddon House Of Assembly Division Tasmania State Election to be held on Saturday 3 March 2018.

There are twenty-five members of the House of Assembly, with five members elected for each of the divisions using the Hare-Clark voting system of multi-member proportional representation. Members are elected for a term of up to 4 years.

Nominated Candidates In Ballot Paper Draw Order

Division of Braddon               enrolment 73, 601

Party Affiliation Or Independent

Candidate

 

LIBERAL PARTY

BROOKS, Adam                              

ELLIS, Felix                                      

JAENSCH, Roger                             

ROCKLIFF, Jeremy                          

RYLAH, Joan                                    

T4T-TASMANIANS 4 TASMANIA

HALKETT, Cherie                            

HONEY, Steven                                

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

BROAD, Shane                                 

BULLE, Themba                               

DOW, Anita                                      

KIDD, Danielle                                 

ROBERTS, Wayne                            

SHOOTERS, FISHERS, FARMERS TAS

JONES, Brenton                                

NEAL, Brett                                      

SALTMARSH, Glen                         

SWANSON, Kim                              

TASMANIAN GREENS

JORDAN, Scott                                

KINGSTON, Tom                             

NICHOLAS, Philip                           

NORBURY, Julie                              

O’WHEEL, Sally                               

JACQUI LAMBIE NETWORK

FLANAGAN, Roz                            

FLOWERS, Rodney                         

LOVELL, Tim                                   

SMITH, Colin                                    

TIMMS, Gina                                                

UNGROUPED

BEST, Brenton                                  

GARLAND, Craig                            

HAMER, Liz                                     

 

Returning Officer

Rodney Viney

3 Evans Street

(PO Box 530)

BURNIE TAS 7320